Print Page   |   Your Cart   |   Sign In   |   Become a New Member
APMP Fellows Award
Share |

The APMP Fellows Award recognizes individuals who have made substantial contributions to our profession, and APMP Fellows aid APMP as advisors and mentors, continuing their records of excellence and service. Click here to see the criteria for becoming an APMP Fellow.

APMP Fellows can access the APMP Fellows Group page here.

 


2015 Recipients
Seattle, Washington
Nigel Dennis, CPP APMP
Lisa Pafe, CPP APMP
Kathryn Wyon, CPP APMP




2014 Recipients
Chicago, Illinois
Melissa DeMaio, CP APMP
Vicki Griesinger, CP APMP
John Seaman, CF APMP



2013 Recipients
Atlanta, Georgia
Chris Kaelin
Chris Simmons

Sheraton Dallas, Texas

2012 Recipients
Dallas, Texas
Robert Lohfeld
Olessia Smotrova-Taylor
Darvid Warley
Ruth Turman
Sheraton Downtown Denver, Colorado

2011 Recipients
Denver, Colorado
Brenda Crist
Frances Campbell
Robin Davis
Kristin Dufrene
Wendy Frieman
Amy McGeady
Lee Hendrickson
Bruce Morton
Michelle Norman
Walt Disney World Dolphin

2010 Recipients
Orlando, Florida
Richard Buijs
Richard Jenkins
Colleen Jolly
George A. McCulley
Bobbie O'Brien
Joseph C. O'Neill
Beth Wingate
Sheraton Wild Horse Pass

2009 Recipients
Chandler, Arizona
Ed Alexander
Ruth Belanger
Betsy Blakney
Margaret Helsabeck
Marilyn Moldovan
Ali Paskun
Keith Propst
Kirste Webb
Westin Mission Hills

2008 Recipients
Rancho Mirage, California
Mitch Boretz
Cathy Day
Dan Fulmer
Jay Herther
Suzanne Kelman
Mike Parkinson
David Sotolongo
Westin Savannah Harbor

2007 Recipients
Savannah, Georgia
Holly Andrews
Dr. Bob Goldstein
BJ Lownie
Jessica Morgenstern
Larry Newman
Kelli Stephenson
David Winton
Sheraton New Orleans

2006 Recipients
New Orleans, Louisiana
Tony Birch
Neil Cobb
John Elder
Bob Frey
Alan Goldberg
Jon Williams
Sheraton Wild Horse Pass

2005 Recipients
Phoenix, Arizona
Mark Ciamarra
Dana Spears
Westin Diplomat

2004 Recipients
Hollywood, Florida
Art Bass
Dick Eassom
Michael Humm
Nancy Kessler
Sheraton New Orleans

2003 Recipients
New Orleans, Louisiana
Charlie Divine
Barry Fields
Dennis Green
Steve Jensen
Jayme Sokolow
Grand America

2002 Recipients
Salt Lake City, Utah
Tom Amrhein (Deceased)
David Bol
Tom Boren
Mike Ianelli
Chuck Keller
Sherrill Necessary
Howard Nutt
Karen Shaw
Convention Center

2001 Recipients
Albuquerque, New Mexico
Nancy Cottle
Marianne Gouveia
Eric Gregory
Steve Myers
Patricia Nunn
Bill Painter
David Pugh
Dr. Tom Sant
Steve Shipley
Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership.com®  ::  Legal